Privacy and Conditions

Privacy Policy

VicHomeLoan.com.au wants to assure you that our commitment to protect your privacy is our utmost importance. We have security plugin in place to ensure this website is safe and secure.  This file outlines the policies we hold in respect of personal information about you and what we do with it. We hope this may allow you to make an informed decision about sharing personal knowledge with us.

We understand that under the privacy act, the information we collect about you will only be used for the purpose we collect under law. We will make sure any personal data we collected are sufficiently protected. Personal information Information we collect will need to be reasonably able to identify “you” is actually you as part of the anti-money laundering and counter terrorism financing Act 2006.

When you be interested and move on to ready to get finance we may order credit information about you to access your eligibility to be provided finance. Your credit information will be exchanged with the finance providers and credit reporting agencies. Information entered in this website through the forms provided will be part of the assessment process. When we proceed we will need more information, all of which will be handled in accordance with the Privacy Act.

Use of your Personal Information

VicHomeLoan.com.au collects and uses your personal information to operate the Web site and deliver the services you have requested. We also uses your personally identifiable information to tell you of other products or services available VicHomeLoan.com.au does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. We may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (name, e-mail, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third-party. VicHomeLoan.com.au does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

We may disclose your personal information:

  •  to prospective lenders in relation to your finance requirements;
  • to companies that provide information and infrastructure systems to us;
  • to anybody who represents you, such as finance brokers, lawyers and accountants;
  • to anyone, where you have provided us consent;
  • where we are required to do so by law written in the Privacy Act

We keeps track of the pages your visit within VicHomeLoan.com.au, in order to determine what our services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within the website to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Please take note that personal information that you disclose to us via this site is also held on Godaddy’s Server in Scottsdale, Arizona, United States and also Google’s mail server.

If you are merely seeking information and want to continue your anonymity or pseudonymous until you decide on the services and products that we offer, call us on 0449999881 or +61449999881.  State that you simply would like to remain anonymous and don’t need to give any personal information until you make a decision to use our services.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies that can assist you customize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers which are transferred to your computer via your net browser to let our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to inform the net server that you’ve back to a specific page. For instance, in the event you customise the sites pages, or register with any of our site’s products and services, a cookie allows VicHomeLoan.com.au, to consider your explicit data on subsequent visits. You be able to decline cookies by using enhancing your internet browser; however, when you make a selection to decline cookies, you can also now not have the ability to totally experience the interactive options of the website online. They is also used in association with cookies to remember how visitors have interaction with the pages and content material on the pages of a website online.

Youngster’s online privacy

This website is directed to adults; it’s not directed to youngsters under the age of 18. We operate our web site in compliance with the privacy Act 1988, and will not knowingly acquire or use private knowledge from any person under the age of 18 years of age.

How can you opt out of the personal data you entered?  If you have submitted private data thru our website and would prefer that information deleted from our database. Please E-mail us and we can make the modifications ASAP. When you have subscribed to our email publication and also you are looking to know not receive it, that you would be able to click on on the unsubscribe hyperlink within the backside of the email to opt-out.

Updates 

VicHomeLoan.com.au will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. We encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how VicHomeLoan.com.au is protecting your information.

Affiliates disclosure

Some of the links on this website online are affiliate hyperlinks or adverts. Which means that I may earn a fee/cash when you click on on the link or advert or make a purchase using the link. When you are making a purchase from the links, the price you pay is the same as directly going to the sellers website. However I don’t promote any of the affiliate products on this website until i have used them myself and think they are a just right product. Example, Godaddy’s Web hosting service, or amazon self help books that I have read.

Disclaimer

All material on this web page is provided as General information only. It does not in any manner represent financial or legal recommendation or advice. Qualified professional recommendation must be sought on any of the topics mentioned inside, before any action is taken. VicHomeLoan.com.au does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site. While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, there is no guarantee that the information provided at VicHomeLoan.com.au is appropriate, complete, and/or up-to-date.

The material and contents of this web page are protected by copyright under international conventions and, the replica, permanent storage, retransmission, distribution, republication of the contents of this website is illegal with out the prior written consent of VicHomeLoan.com.au has services to discover any plagiarism or copyright infringement throughout the web and will take action when necessary.

Some links within this website result in other web sites. VicHomeLoan.com.au contains these hyperlinks completely as a convenience to you, and the presence of one of these link does not imply a accountability for the linked web site, its operator, or its contents.

This website and its contents are provided \”AS IS\” without warranty of any kind, both categorical or implied.

Links to Other websites and Products

Links to other websites are provided. We are unable to provide any warranty regarding the accuracy or completeness of the content of such sites, or the reliability, quality or effectiveness of any products provided through external websites. A link to an external site does not imply an endorsement of the views, information or products provided or held by such websites.

Conditions of use – Agreeing to Conditions of Use

If you don’t conform to VicHomeLoan.com.au privacy policy, Affiliate Disclosure or Disclaimer above, please do not use this site or any services and products supplied by this website
This website will also show some situations that we have encounter before(Using nickname Victor and Victoria Foo) because of Privacy Act. Hope it will be of same situation to you and We can help you solve your challenges.

Your use of this website indicates your acceptance of the privacy policy, Affiliate Disclosure and Disclaimer

20th Dec 2015 updated